CLEVELAND — As the sun sinks and the moon rises, goblins and ghouls will soon be haunting your neighborhood seeking Halloween treats.

Below you will find an extensive alphabetical guide to local community trick-or-treat times throughout Northeast Ohio for 2019.

If you don't see your area's trick-or-treat time listed, keep checking back as we are updating it frequently. We are also keeping a close eye on communities that are changing the dates and times of trick-or-treat due to inclement weather.

Have a fun and spooky Halloween!

RELATED: These are the scariest haunted houses in Ohio

RELATED: When will fall colors peak in Ohio? Here's when you will notice the leaves changing in your backyard

RELATED: These are the most-searched Halloween costumes of 2019


NOTE: Some communities have rescheduled their trick-or-treat dates due to Thursday rain; all changed times are listed below in bold and italics.

Akron: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5-7 p.m.

Alliance: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Amherst: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashland: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m.

Ashtabula: Saturday, Nov. 2 from 5-7 p.m.

Auburn Township: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Aurora: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Austintown Township: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Avon: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Avon Lake: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Barberton: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5-7 p.m.

Bath Township: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m.

Bay Village: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Beachwood: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bedford: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Belleville: Saturday, Nov. 2 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Bentleyville: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Berea: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

RELATED: The real Mary Sanderson is coming to Toledo for a ‘Hocus Pocus’ screening right before Halloween: How you can meet actress Kathy Najimy

RELATED: ‘Hocus Pocus’ to air 29 times on Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween: See the full schedule

Boardman: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Boston Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bowling Green: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Brecksville: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brimfield: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 4-6 p.m.

Broadview Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brook Park: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brunswick: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Canal Fulton: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Canfield: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Canton: Sunday, Oct. 27, from 3-5 p.m.

Carrollton: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Chagrin Falls: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Chardon: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Chillicothe: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Chippewa Lake: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Cleveland: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Copley: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m.

Crestline: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 2-4 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Dover: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Doylestown (village only): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

East Sparta: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Elyria: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Euclid: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fairlawn: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m.

Fairview Park: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Garfield Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Garrettsville: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Geneva: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4-6 p.m.

Glenwillow: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Grafton: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Green: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Hartville: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3-5 p.m.

Highland Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hiram: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Hudson: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Huron: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Independence: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jackson Township: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3-5 p.m.

Kent: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3-5 p.m.

Kirtland: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lafayette Township: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lagrange: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lakemore: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5-7 p.m.

Lakewood: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Litchfield: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lodi: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lorain: Saturday, Nov. 2 from 2-3:30 p.m.

Lordstown: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Louisville: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3-5 p.m.

RELATED: Applebee’s unleashes Halloween-themed alcoholic vampire drink for $1 this month

Madison Township: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mansfield: Thursday, Oct. 24 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Maple Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marion: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Massillon: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3-5 p.m.

Mayfield Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mayfield Village: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8:30 p.m.

Medina: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mentor: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mentor-on-the-Lake: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middlefield: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Mogadore: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Moreland Hills: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Munroe Falls: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Navarre: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m.

New Philadelphia: Tuesday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Newbury Township: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Newton Falls: Saturday, Nov. 2 from noon-1:30 p.m.

North Canton: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3-5 p.m.

North Olmsted: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

North Ridgeville: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

North Royalton: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Norton: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5-7 p.m.

Norwalk: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Oakwood: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Oberlin: Saturday, Nov. 2 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Olmsted Falls: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Township: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ontario: Saturday, November 2 from 2:30-4:00 p.m.

Orrville: Wednesday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Painesville (city): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Painesville (township): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pepper Pike: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Perry Township (Stark County): Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3-5 p.m.

Ravenna: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 3-5 p.m.

Reminderville: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Richfield: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Rittman: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 4-6 p.m.

Rocky River: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sandusky: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Seven Hills: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Shaker Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Lake: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Township: Saturday, Nov. 2, 2-3:30 p.m.

Sheffield Village: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Shelby: Saturday, November 2 from 2:30-4:00 p.m.

Silver Lake: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Solon: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

South Euclid: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Springfield Township: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 4-6 p.m.

Stow: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Strasburg: Friday, Nov. 1 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 6-8 p.m.

Strongsville: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Suffield: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 2-4 p.m.

Tallmadge: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m. Street dance at TRC from 7-9 p.m.

Twinsburg: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

University Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wadsworth: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Warren: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Warrensville Heights: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Wellington: Saturday, Nov. 2 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Westlake: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wickliffe: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willard: Saturday, Nov. 2 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Willoughby: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wooster: Times vary per neighborhood. CLICK HERE to see the various schedules. 

Youngstown: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.