x
Breaking News
More () »

FOX West Texas Leading Local News: Weather, Traffic, Sports and more | Abilene and San Angelo, Texas | myfoxzone.com

Last day for early voting: West Texas locations, ballot information for 2020 general election

Early voting is encouraged for the 2020 general election. The final opportunity to vote early is today.

TEXAS, USA — Early voting for the 2020 general election ends Friday. Voters are encouraged to early vote to avoid long lines on Election Day.

Here’s a list of early voting locations, ballot information and sample ballots from across West Texas.

Where to vote:

Brown County

Callahan County

Coke County

Concho County

Eastland County

Fisher County

Haskell County

Irion County

Kimble County

Knox County

McCulloch County

Menard County

Mitchell County

Nolan County

Runnels County

Schleicher County

Scurry County

Shackelford County

Stephens County

Stonewall County

Sutton County

Taylor County

Throckmorton County

Tom Green County

President/ Vice President

R – Donald J Trump/ Michael R. Pence

D – Joseph R. Biden/ Kamala D. Harris

L – Jo Jorgensen/ Jeremy “Spike” Cohen

G – Howie Hawkins/ Angela Walker

Big Country

Brown County

PRECINCT 101

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 11

R – August Pfluger

D – Jon Mark Hogg

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

Member, State Board of Education, District No. 14

R – Sue Melton-Malone

D – Greg Alvord

State Senate District 24

R – Dawn Buckingham

D – Clayton Tucker

State Representative District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 3

Unexpired Term

R – W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 35th Judicial District

R – Mike Smith

District Attorney, 35th Judicial District

R – Micheal Murray

Uncontested Candidates Declared Elected

County Attorney

R – Shan Britton

Sheriff

R – Vance Hill

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Christine Pentecost

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

R – Gary Worley

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

R – Wayne Shaw

Constable, Precinct No. 1

R – Robert Mullins

Constable, Precinct No. 2

R – Troy Henderson

Constable, Precinct No. 3

R – Roy Parrack

Constable, Precinct No. 4

R - Mike (Mikey Wayne) Isbell

PRECINCT 105- Early Independent School District

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 11

R – August Pfluger

D – Jon Mark Hogg

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

Member, State Board of Education, District No. 14

R – Sue Melton-Malone

D – Greg Alvord

State Senate District 24

R – Dawn Buckingham

D – Clayton Tucker

State Representative District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 3

Unexpired Term

R – W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 35th Judicial District

R – Mike Smith

District Attorney, 35th Judicial District

R – Micheal Murray

Early Independent School District Special Election

Early Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 1

One Year Unexpired Term

Chance Barr

Chad Hill

Early Independent School District General Election 

Early Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 6

Three Year Full Term

Toni Hill McMillan

Christina Pruett

Early Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 7

Sandy Benson

Tammi Cox Ledbetter

Uncontested Candidates Declared Elected

County Attorney

R – Shan Britton

Sheriff

R – Vance Hill

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Christine Pentecost

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

R – Gary Worley

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

R – Wayne Shaw

Constable, Precinct No. 1

R – Robert Mullins

Constable, Precinct No. 2

R – Troy Henderson

Constable, Precinct No. 3

R – Roy Parrack

Constable, Precinct No. 4

R - Mike (Mikey Wayne) Isbell

PRECINCT 101 – Brown County Water Improvement District

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 11

R – August Pfluger

D – Jon Mark Hogg

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

Member, State Board of Education, District No. 14

R – Sue Melton-Malone

D – Greg Alvord

State Senate District 24

R – Dawn Buckingham

D – Clayton Tucker

State Representative District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 3

Unexpired Term

R – W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 35th Judicial District

R – Mike Smith

District Attorney, 35th Judicial District

R – Micheal Murray

Brown County Water Improvement District No. 1 General Election

Brown County Water Improvement District No. 1

Jimmy Jones

Frank Niemiec

Tommy Davis

James McMillian

Dennis W. Graham

Johnny Hays

Uncontested Candidates Declared Elected

County Attorney

R – Shan Britton

Sheriff

R – Vance Hill

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Christine Pentecost

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

R – Gary Worley

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

R – Wayne Shaw

Constable, Precinct No. 1

R – Robert Mullins

Constable, Precinct No. 2

R – Troy Henderson

Constable, Precinct No. 3

R – Roy Parrack

Constable, Precinct No. 4

R - Mike (Mikey Wayne) Isbell

PRECINCT 410 – City of Bangs – Bangs Independent School District

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 11

R – August Pfluger

D – Jon Mark Hogg

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

Member, State Board of Education, District No. 14

R – Sue Melton-Malone

D – Greg Alvord

State Senate District 24

R – Dawn Buckingham

D – Clayton Tucker

State Representative District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place No. 3

Unexpired Term

R – W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 35th Judicial District

R – Mike Smith

District Attorney, 35th Judicial District

R – Micheal Murray

City of Bangs General Election

City of Bangs Council Member, At Large

Marisa Craddock

Rick Phelps

Sheila Roberts

Carrol Prince Wells

Bangs Independent School District Trustees

Lyndyl Tidwell

Larry Drury

Ken Loewrigkeit

Uncontested Candidates Declared Elected

County Attorney

R – Shan Britton

Sheriff

R – Vance Hill

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Christine Pentecost

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

R – Gary Worley

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

R – Wayne Shaw

Constable, Precinct No. 1

R – Robert Mullins

Constable, Precinct No. 2

R – Troy Henderson

Constable, Precinct No. 3

R – Roy Parrack

Constable, Precinct No. 4

R - Mike (Mikey Wayne) Isbell

Callahan County

U.S. House District 11

D – Jon Mark Hogg

R – August Pfluger

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 24

D – Clayton Tucker

R – Dawn Buckingham

Texas House District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Coleman County

U.S. House District 11

D – Jon Mark Hogg

R – August Pfluger

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 24

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Eastland County

U.S. House District 11

D – Jon Mark Hogg

R – August Pfluger

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 14

D – Greg Alvord

R – Sue Melton-Malone

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Fisher County

U.S. House, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 68

R – Drew Springer

D – Patsy Ledbetter

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals, District 2

R – Brue Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals, District 3

R – W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 32nd Judicial District

R – Glen Harrison

District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District

R – Ricky Nolan Thompson

Unopposed Candidates

Court Attorney

D – Michael Hall

Sheriff

R – Allan Arnwine

County Tax Assessor:

R – Jonnye Lu Gibson

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

R – Gordon Pippin

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

R – Preston Martin

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6, Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

Roby Consolidated Independent School District- School Board Trustee Election

Trustee

Brent Whitefield

Riley Barnett

Bubba Benson

Nicol Hjelmervik

Chris Estes

David Crawford

Cory Davis

Carter Edmundson

Jeff Posey

Danny Carrion

Roby Consolidated Independent School District – Proposition A

The issuance of $10,800,000 bonds for the construction, acquisition and equipment of school buildings in the district (including, but no limited to, the rehabilitation, renovation, expansion and/or improvement of school buildings in the district, the acquisition and update of technology equipment to be used for school security purposes, and the acquisition and update of technology infrastructure integral to the construction of a facility), and levying and imposition of taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest of the bonds and the costs of any credit agreements required statement under the Texas Education Code for all school district bond elections. This is a property tax increase

Rotan Independent School District- School Board Trustee Election

Mrs. Pete Garcia

James Flores

Klay Williams

Frankie Gonzalez

Frankie Gonzalez

Monica Carrillo

Josie Fillingim

Rotan Independent School District – Proposition A

The issuance of $15,000,000 bonds for the construction, acquisition, and equipment of school buildings in the district (including, but not limited to, the rehabilitation, renovation, expansion, and/or improvement of school buildings in the district, the acquisition and update of technology infrastructure integral to the construction of a facility), the purchase of the necessary sites for school buildings, and the purchase of new school buses, and levying of the tax in payment thereof and the costs of any credit agreements for all school bond elections called after September 1, 2019, Texas law requires all school district bond propositions to include the following statement: “This is a property tax increase.” Taxes sufficient to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds and the cost of any credit agreements will be imposed.

 

Haskell County

U.S. House District 19

D – Tom Watson

R – Jodey Arrington

L – Joe Burnes

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District, 68

D – Patsy Ledbetter

R – Drew Springer

Jones County

U.S. House District 19

D – Tom Watson

R – Jodey Arrington

L – Joe Burnes

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 71

D – Sam Hatton

R – Stan Lambert

Knox County

U.S. House District 13

D – Gus Trujillo

R – Ronny Jackson

L – Jack B. Westbrook

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 69

R – James Frank

Mitchell County

U. S. House District 11

D – Jon Mark Hogg

R – August Pfluger

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 83

D – Addison Perry-Franks

R – Dustin Burrows

Nolan County

U.S. House District 19

D – Tom Watson

R – Jodey Arrington

L – Joe Burnes

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 71

D – Sam Hutton

R – Stan Lambert

Runnels County

U.S. House District 11

D – Jon Mark Hogg

R – August Pfluger

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 72

R – Drew Darby

Scurry County

Precincts 5, 6

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

PRECINCT 7

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

City of Snyder General Election

Councilmember, District 2

Mitch Hickman

Steve Rich

PRECINCT 8

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

R – Shawn McCowan

City of Snyer General Election

Councilmember, District 2

Mitch Hickman9

Steve Rich

PRECINCT 9

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

R – Shawn McCowan

Ira Independent School District – General Election

School Board of Trustee

Chuck Barbee

Russell Wall

Tanner Poole

JJ Caswell

PRECINCT 10

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

R – Shawn McCowan

City of Snyder – General Election

Councilmember, District 2

Mitch Hickman

Steve Rich

Ira Independent School District – General Election

School Board of Trustee

Chuck Barbee

Russel Wall

Tanner Poole

JJ Caswell

PRECINCT 11

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

R – Shawn McCowan

Hermleigh School District – General Election

John Pence (Big John)

Miranda Hancock

Larry Don Nachlinger

Joe Roemisch

Alan Culp

John Harty (Jack)

Brittany Jones

PRECINCT 12

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

PRECINCT 13

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

Hermleigh Independent School District – General Election

School Board Trustee

John Pence (Big John)

Miranda Hancock

Larry Don Nachlinger

Joe Roesmisch

Alan Culp

John Hearty (Jack)

Brittany Jones

PRECINCT 14

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

R – Terry D. Williams

Hermleigh Independent School District – General Election

John Pence (Big John)

Miranda Hancock

Larry Don Nachlinger

Joe Roemisch

Alan Culp

John Hearty (Jack)

Brittany Jones

PRECINCT 15

United States Senator

R – John Cornyn

D – Mary “MJ” Hegar

L – Kerry Douglas McKennon

G – David Collins

United States Representative, District 19

R – Jodey Arrington

D – Tom Watson

L – Joe Burnes

Railroad Commissioner

R – James “Jim” Wright

D – Chrysta Castañeda

L – Matt Sterett

G – Katija “Kat” Gruene

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

R – Nathan Hecht

D – Amy Clark Meachum

L – Mark Ash

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 6

Unexpired Term

R – Jane Bland

D – Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 7

R – Jeff Boyd

D – Staci Williams

L – William Bryan Strange III

Justice, Supreme Court, Place No. 8

R – Brett Busby

D – Gisela D. Triana

L – Tom Oxford

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 3

R – Bert Richardson

D – Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 4

R – Kevin Patrick Yeary

D – Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place No. 9

R – David Newell

D – Brandon Birmingham

State Board of Education District 15

R – Jay Johnson

D – John Betancourt

State Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

State Representative, District 83

R – Dustin Burrows

D – Addison Perry-Franks

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

R – Bruce Williams

Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term

R- W. Stacy Trotter

District Judge, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ernie B. Armstrong

District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District

R – Ben R. Smith

County Attorney

R – Michael W. Hartman

Sheriff

R – Trey Wilson

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R – Jana Young

Scurry County Treasurer, Unexpired Term

R – Krista Koennecke

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

R – Terry D. Williams

 

Shackelford County

U.S. House District 19

D – Tom Watson

R – Jodey Arrington

L – Joe Burnes

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Stephens County

U.S. House District 11

D – Jon Mark Hogg

R – August Pflugger

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 14

D – Greg Alvord

R – Sue Melton-Malone

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 60

R – Glenn Rogers

Stonewall County

U.S. House District 11

D – Jon Mark Hogg

R – August Plfugger

L – Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 6

D – Patsy Ledbetter

R – Drew Springer


Taylor County

U.S. House District 19

D – Tom Watson

R – Jodey Arrington

L – Joe Burnes

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 24

D – Clayton Tucker

R – Dawn Buckingham

Texas House District 71

D – Sam Hatton

R – Stan Lambert

Throckmorton County

U.S. House District 19

D – Tom Watson

R – Jodey Arrington

L – Joe Burnes

State Board of Education District 15

D – John Betancourt

R – Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R – Charles Perry

Texas House District 28

D – Patsy Ledbetter

R – Drew Springer

Concho Valley

Coke County

U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D-John Betancourt

R-Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 72

R- Drew Darby (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

R- Jeff Rose

D- Darlene Byrne

District Judge, 51st Judicial District

R- Carmen Symes Dusek

District Attorney, 51st Judicial District

R-Allison Palmer

County Attorney - unexpired term

R- Nicholas Arrott II

Sheriff - unexpired term

R- Wayne McCutchen

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Josefine Dean

County Constable

R- Marty Boyd

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Donald Robertson

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Marshall Millican

Robert Lee School Board Member

(Vote None, One, or Two)

Irma Torres

Jeffie Roberts

Linda Burns

Blackwell ISD School Board Member

(Vote None, One, or Two)

Brandye Glenn

Carole Allen

Jason Jones

Concho County

U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 1

D- Georgina C. Pérez (Incumbent)

R- Jennifer Ivey

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 72

R- Drew Darby (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

R- Jeff Rose

D- Darlene Byrne

District Judge, 119th Judicial District

R- Ben Woodward

District Attorney, 119th Judicial District

R- John H. Best

Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Chad Miller

County Constable

R- Stephen Jones

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Trey Bradshaw

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Gary R. Gierisch

Paint Rock ISD Trustee

(Vote for None, One, Two or Three)

Ben Borrego

Micky Collins

K.D. Singh

Danell Sims

Daniel W. Bennett

City of Eden Mayor

(Vote for None or One)

Wade Ellison

Agapito Torres

Concho County Hospital District Board Member

(Vote for None or One)

Donna Magill

Julie Cox

Irion County

U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 1

D- Georgina C. Pérez (Incumbent)

R- Jennifer Ivey

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 72

R- Drew Darby (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

R- Jeff Rose

D- Darlene Byrne

District Judge, 51st Judicial District

R- Carmen Symes Dusek

District Attorney, 51st Judicial District

R- Allison Palmer

County Attorney

R- James Ridge Jr

Sheriff

R- W.A. Estes

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Joyce Gray

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Tia Paxton

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- John Nanny

Kimble County

U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 1

D- Georgina C. Pérez (Incumbent)

R- Jennifer Ivey

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 53

D- Joe P. Herrera

R- Andrew S. Murr (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District

R- Renee Yanta

D- Rebeca Martinez

County Attorney

R- Andrew J. Heap

Sheriff/County Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Allen Castleberry

County Constable

R- Bryan Payne

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Brayden Schulze

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Dennis Dunagan

Voter Approved Tax Rate Election (VATRE) for Junction ISD

For

Against

McCulloch County

U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 1

D- Georgina C. Pérez (Incumbent)

R- Jennifer Ivey

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 59

R- Shelby Slawson

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

R- Jeff Rose

D- Darlene Byrne

County Attorney

R- Mark Marshall

Sheriff

R- Matt Andrews

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Silvia Campos

County Treasurer - Unexpired Term

R- Mikkie Williams

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Carol Anderson

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Jason Behrens

Brady ISD School Board Single Member, District 3

Michael Probst

Reed Williams

Menard County

U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 1

D- Georgina C. Pérez (Incumbent)

R- Jennifer Ivey

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 53

D- Joe P. Herrera

R- Andrew S. Murr (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District

R- Renee Yanta

D- Rebeca Martinez

County Judge - Unexpired Term

R- Brandon Corbin

D- Ian Jacoby

County Attorney

R- Luke W. Davis

Sheriff

R- Buck Miller

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Tim Powell

County Treasurer - Unexpired Term

R- Ron Wood

County Constable

R- Lee Callan

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Frank E Davis

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Ed Keith

Schleicher County

U.S. House District 23

D- Gina Ortiz Jones

R- Tony Gonzales

L-Beto Villela

State Board of Education District 1

D- Georgina C. Pérez (Incumbent)

R- Jennifer Ivey

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 53

D- Joe P. Herrera

R- Andrew S. Murr (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

R- Jeff Rose

D- Darlene Byrne

District Judge, 51st Judicial District

R- Carmen Symes Dusek

District Attorney, 51st Judicial District

R- Allison Palmer

County Attorney

D- Clint T. Griffin

Sheriff

R- Jason Chatham

County Tax Assessor-Collector

D- Vanessa Covarrubiaz

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Gary Gibson

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Kirk Griffin

Sutton County

 
U.S. House District 23

D- Gina Ortiz Jones

R- Tony Gonzales

L-Beto Villela

State Board of Education District 1

D- Georgina C. Pérez (Incumbent)

R- Jennifer Ivey

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 53

D- Joe P. Herrera

R- Andrew S. Murr (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District

R- Renee Yanta

D- Rebeca Martinez

District Attorney, 112th Judicial District

R- Laurie K. English

County Attorney

R-Dawn B. Cahill

Sheriff

R-Oscar Chavez

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R-Kathy Sanchez Marshall

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Lee C. Bloodworth

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Carl Teaff

City of Sonora Mayor

Juanita Gomez

Juanita Gandar Barrera 

Sonora City Council Member, Ward 1

Norm Rousselot

Darrell Barker

Sonora City Council Member, Ward 2

Tai Araujo

Mike Sanchez

Sutton County Hospital District Board of Directors Bylaws

For

Against

Sterling County

U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D-John Betancourt

R-Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 72

R- Drew Darby (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

R- Jeff Rose

D- Darlene Byrne

District Judge, 51st Judicial District

R- Carmen Symes Dusek

County Attorney

R- Lilli Hensley

Sheriff

R- Tim A. Sanders

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Julie McEntire

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- John Ross Copeland

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Tommy Wright Jr

Sterling City ISD School Board, District 4

Shelby Colvert

Jason Cox

Sterling City ISD School Board Trustee, District 3

Jerry McGinnis

Tom Green County

 U.S. House District 11

D-Jon Mark Hogg

R-August Pfluger

L-Wacey Alpha Cody

State Board of Education District 15

D-John Betancourt

R-Jay Johnson

Texas Senate District 28

R- Charles Perry (Incumbent)

Texas House District 72

R- Drew Darby (Incumbent)

Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

R- Jeff Rose

D- Darlene Byrne

District Judge, 51st Judicial District

R- Carmen Symes Dusek

District Judge, 119th Judicial District

R- Ben Woodward

District Judge, 340th Judicial District

R- Jay Weatherby

District Judge, 391st Judicial District

R- Brad Goodwin

District Attorney, 51st Judicial District

R- Allison Palmer

District Attorney, 119th Judicial District

R- John H. Best

County Attorney

R- Chris Taylor

District Clerk - Unexpired Term

R- Anthony Monico

Sheriff

R- J. Nick Hanna

County Tax Assessor-Collector

R- Becky Robles

County Commissioner Precinct 1

R- Ralph E. Hoelscher

County Commissioner Precinct 3

R- Rick Bacon

County Constable Precinct 1

R- Mike Magee

County Constable Precinct 2

R- Deen Dickson

County Constable Precinct 3

R- Mark A. Whitaker

County Constable Precinct 4

R- Randy Harris

Christoval ISD School Board Trustee

(Vote for None, One, Two, or Three)

Philip Kemp

Sarah Leggett

Mitch Wilkerson

Chase Hord

Jessica Harlin

Veribest ISD School Board Trustee

(Vote for None, One, or Two)

  Dalena Freeman

  Jerry Breeding

  Joel Halfmann

  Thadd Martin

Wall ISD School Board

(Vote for None, One, Two, or Three)

  Cole Mikulik

  Curt Braden

  Raymond Taylor

  Doug Dusek

  Larry Hoelscher

Water Valley ISD School Board 2020 Unexpired Term

(Vote for None or One)

  Wes Sutton

Water Valley ISD School Board Trustee

(Vote for None, One, Two, Three, or Four)

 Stanley Treadaway

 Jennifer Wiese

 Charles “Chuck” Holler

 David Crawford

 Kitna Foltz

 Clay Lange

 T.J. Sexton