SAN ANGELO, Texas — Here's an inside look at scores from across West Texas and this week's matchups.

6A Division I

Region I

Arlington Martin 71, Odessa Permian 28

Midland Lee 55, Arlington Lamar 49

Regional semifinals: Midland Lee (11-1) vs Southlake Carroll (12-0), 5 P.M. Saturday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

5A Divison I

Region I

Abilene Cooper 35, Azle 28

Regional semifinals: Abilene Cooper (11-1) vs Denton Ryan (12-0), 3 P.M. Friday at Denton’s Collins Athletic Complex

4A Divison I

Region II

Brownwood 37, Alvarado 35

Regional semifinals: Argyle (12-0) vs Brownwood (11-1), 1:30 P.M. Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

4A Divison II

Region I

Midland Greenwood 36, Aubrey 16

Regional semifinals: Midland Greenwood (12-0) vs Lubbock Estacado (12-0), 7 P.M. Friday at Abilene’s Anthony Field

3A Divison I

Region I

Wall 35, Shallowater 20

Regional semifinals: Wall (12-0) vs Pilot Point (11-1), 6 P.M. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field

3A Divison II

Region I

Canadian 49, Coahoma 14

Cisco 54, Crane 21

Regional semifinals: Canadian (12-0) vs Cisco (11-1), 2 P.M. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

2A Divison I

Region I

Post 28, Ozona 0

Hawley 44, New Deal 13

Regional semifinals: Hawley (12-0) vs Sundown (11-1), 7 P.M. Friday at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium

Region II

San Saba 54, Collinsville 6

Regional semifinals: San Saba (12-0) vs Bogota Rivercrest (11-1), 7:30 P.M. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Region IV

Mason 41, Weimar 8

Regional semifinals: Holland (12-0) vs Mason (10-2), 7 P.M. Friday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

2A Divison II

Region I

Stratford 67, McCamey 14

Region II

Wellington 50, Christoval 22

Windthrost 24, Albany 20

Hamlin 55, Quanah 7

Wheeler 65, Eldorado 13

Regional semifinals: Hamlin (9-2) vs Wheeler (10-2), 6 P.M. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

1A/Six-Man Divison I

Region II

Rankin 76, Ropes 30

Borden County 72, Balmorhea 24

Regional final: Rankin (9-2) vs Borden County (10-2), 4 P.M. Saturday at Robert Lee

Region IV

Jonesboro 46, Eden 36

Nueces Canyon 66, May 62

1A/Six-Man Divison II

Region II

Blackwell 46, Throckmorton 0

Borden County 72, Balmorhea 24

Regional final: Jayton (12-0) vs Blackwell (13-0), 6:30 P.M. Friday at Borden County

Region IV

Oakwood 60, Blanket 20

Richland Springs 34, Calvert 29

Regional final: Oakwood (8-4) vs Richland Springs (10-0), 7 P.M. Thursday at Hico

Source: Dave Campbell’s Texas Football