SAN ANGELO, Texas — Here’s a list of pairings for Concho Valley and Big Country area teams in the second round of the UIL playoffs:

1A/Six-Man D1

Ropes vs. Rankin

Coyote Field in Gail

6:30 p.m. Thursday, Nov. 21  

May vs. Nueces Canyon

TBD

TBD

Eden vs. Jonesboro

Bulldog Field in Zephyr

6:30 p.m.  Friday, November 22 

1A/Six-Man D2

Blackwell vs. Throckmorton

The Bears Den in Baird

6:30 p.m.  Friday, November 22

Richland Springs vs. Calvert

Tiger Stadium in Hico

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22

Strawn vs. Cranfills Gap

Tiger Stadium in Hico

6:30 p.m. Thursday, November 21

 

2A D1

Hawley vs. New Deal

Tiger Stadium in Snyder

7:00 p.m. Thursday, November 21 

Post vs. Ozona

Buffalo Stadium in Stanton

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22

San Saba vs. Collinsville

Ram Stadium in Mineral Wells

7:00 p.m. Thursday, November 21

De Leon vs. Rivercrest

Gopher Warrior Bowl in Grand Prairie

7:30 p.m. Friday, November 22

Mason vs. Weimar

Tiger Stadium in Dripping Springs

7:30 p.m. Friday, November 22 

2A D2

McCamey vs. Stratford

Lowrey Field in Lubbock

6:00 p.m.  Thursday, November 21 

Christoval vs. Wellington

Mustang Bowl in Sweetwater

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22 

Albany vs. Windthorst

Newton Field in Graham

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22 

Hamlin vs. Quanah

Fair Park Stadium in Seymour

7:30 p.m. Thursday, November 21

Eldorado vs. Wheeler

Lobo Stadium in Levelland

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22

3A D1

Wall vs. Shallowater

Tiger Stadium in Snyder

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22

3A D2

Coahoma vs. Canadian

Bulldog Stadium in Plainview

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22  

Cisco vs. Crane

San Angelo Stadium in San Angelo

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22

London vs. Ganado

Bear Stadium in La Vernia

7:30 p.m. Friday, November 22

4A D1

Stephenville vs. Argyle

Newsom Stadium in Mansfield

7:30 p.m. Thursday, November 21  

Alvarado vs. Brownwood

Apogee Stadium in Denton

7:30 p.m. Friday, November 22

5A D1

Cooper vs. Azle

Memorial Stadium in Stephenville

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22

6A

Midland Lee vs Arlington Lamar

Cravens Field in Arlington

4:00 p.m. Saturday, November 23

Odessa Permian vs. Arlington Martin

Ratliff Stadium in Odessa

7:00 p.m. Friday, November 22

Source: Dave Campbell’s Texas Football website.